Sea Tel International Networks

Sea Tel International Networks

Products Category
Contact Us

Tel: +852 23892981
Fax: +852 35902333
E-mail: sales@sea-tel.com
MSN: info@sea-tel.com Skype: bluelgd

Partners
facebook Sea Tel international HP cisco h3c juniper huawei avaya dlink alcatel-lucent Brocade Net Gear Extreme
Products

LC Connector

LC Connector
Product name:LC Connector
Item:
Details:
LC Fiber optic Connector:

- Housing kits without ferrule are available.
- LC/PC and LC/APC are available.
- Single mode LC connector & multimode LC connector available
- Simplex LC connector & duplex LC connector available

Features:
- Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
- Half the dimension of a regular connectors
- Push & pull mechanism like RJ connectors
- High precision alignment
- Compact, pull-proof design
- Complies with industry standards
- Detachable clips for simplex as well as duplex connectors
- Behind-the-Wall style short connector

Drawing:




Specifications:

LC connector Specifications

 

Single mode

Multimode

Insertion Loss

<0.20dB

<0.25dB

Return Loss

>55 dB (PC)  >65 dB (APC)

Durability

<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings 


   
←[Previous:] [Next:]→

Related Products :
ST Connector

ST Connector
MU Connector

MU Connector
D4 connector

D4 connector
SMA Connector

SMA Connector
MPX connector

MPX connector
FC Connector

FC Connector
E2000 Connector

E2000 Connector
MT-RJ Connector

MT-RJ Connector